Therefore, judicial estoppel does not apply. Questions of subject matter jurisdiction may be raised for the first time at any point in a proceeding, even on appeal. Kelsey v. Kelsey,
179 Wn. App. 360, 368,
317 P.3d 1096(2014) (citing Cole v. Harveyland, LLC,
163 Wn. App. 199,205-06,
258 P.3d 70(2011)), review denied,
180 Wn.2d 1017(2014). "We review de novo questions of a court's subject matter jurisdiction."
Id.RCW 7.52.010 states, "When several persons hold and are in possession of real property as tenants in common, in which one or more of them have an estate of inheritance, or for life or years, an action may be maintained by one or more of such persons, for a partition thereof." In Kelsey, this court recently addressed the issue of whether chapter 7.52 RCW applies to the division of personal property. In that case, one of the issues was whether the trial court had jurisdiction to divide farm equipment along 7 No. 31671·8·III Heitstuman v.