There was no key and Lieutenant Lawler testified that the screwdriver found on the floor of the car was likely used to start the vehicle. Turner also argues there was insufficient evidence to convict him of possession of a motor vehicle theft tool because the State did not prove he possessed the No. 71962-9-1/7 screwdriver found inside the stolen vehicle with the intent to use the tool "in the commission of motor vehicle theft." RCW 9A.56.063(1). RCW 9A.56.063 provides, in pertinent part: (1) Any person who makes or mends, or causes to be made or mended, uses, or has in his or her possession any motor vehicle theft tool, that is adapted, designed, or commonly used for the commission of motor vehicle related theft, under circumstances evincing an intent to use or employ, or allow the same to be used or employed, in the commission of motor vehicle theft, or knowing that the same is intended to be so used, is guilty of having motor vehicle theft tools. (2) For the purposes of this section, motor vehicle theft tool includes . . . any other implement shown by facts and circumstances that is intended to be used in the commission of a motor vehicle related theft, or knowing that the same is intended to be so used. Viewed in the light most favorable to the State, sufficient evidence supports the conclusion that Turner possessed the screwdriver as a motor vehicle theft tool.