29 Wash. App. 859 (1981) 631 P.2d 423 YAMAHA MOTOR CORPORATION, Respondent,
[…] NOTES
[1] Section 6.02(d) of the dealership agreement provides:
"Termination for Cause (Immediate Effect). Unless otherwise provided for or allowed under state law, Yamaha may terminate this Agreement with immediate effect on the giving of written notice to Dealer should any of the following events occur, such events being of such a nature so as to constitute good cause for immediate termination by Yamaha:
"...
"(d) Any relocation or establishment of branch locations without having complied with the requirements set forth in paragraph 1.01 of this Agreement."
[2] RCW 4.44.480 provides:
"When it is admitted by the pleading or examination of a party, that he has in his possession, or under his control, any money, or other thing capable of delivery, which being the subject of the litigation ... which belongs or is due to another party, the court may order the same to be deposited in court, or delivered to such party, with or without security, subject to the further direction of the court."
[3] Paragraph 2 of the security agreement provides: