29 Wash. App. 859 (1981) 631 P.2d 423 YAMAHA MOTOR CORPORATION, Respondent,
[…] [4] RCW 62A.9-306(2) provides:
"Except where this Article otherwise provides, a security interest continues in collateral notwithstanding sale, exchange or other disposition thereof by the debtor unless his action was authorized by the secured party in the security agreement or otherwise, and also continues in any identifiable proceeds including collections received by the debtor."
[5] RCW 4.44.490 provides:
"Whenever, in the exercise of its authority, a court shall have ordered the deposit or delivery of money or other thing, and the order is disobeyed, the court, besides punishing the disobedience as for contempt, may make ..."
[6] RCW 7.20.020 states:
"Every court of justice, and every judicial officer has power to punish contempt by fine or imprisonment, or both.