John Doe v. Donna Zink ( 2018 )
[…] App. 674, 684, 
    384 P.3d 651
    (2016) (the language in ch. 13.50 RCW creates an exception to PRA
    disclosure), review denied, 
    188 Wash. 2d 1006
    (2017); In re Dependency of K.B., 
    150 Wash. App. 912
    ,
    923, 
    210 P.3d 330
    (2009) (ch. 13.50 RCW provides the exclusive process, including sanctions, for
    7
    No. 48000-0-II
    For records related to the commission of juvenile offenses, “[t]he official juvenile court
    file of any alleged or proven juvenile offender shall be open to public inspection, unless sealed
    pursuant to RCW 13.50.260.” RCW 13.50.050(2). But “[a]ll records other than the official
    juvenile court file are confidential and may be released only as provided in [ch. 13.50 RCW], RCW
    13.40.215[11]and 4.24.550.[12]” RCW 13.50.050(3). None of which apply here. A SSODA
    evaluation does not fit within the definition of an “official juvenile court file” in former RCW