Filmore, Lllp, Res. v. Unit Owners Association Of Centre Pointe Condominium ( 2014 )
[…] RCW 64.34.264(1) (special provisions for "units . . . restricted exclusively to
    nonresidential use"); RCW 64.34.268(1) (special provisions for units "restricted
    exclusively to nonresidential uses"); RCW 64.34.348(1) (same); RCW 64.34.352(8)
    (special provisions if "all units of a condominium are restricted to nonresidential use");
    RCW 64.34.380(4) (certain sections apply to condominiums "intended in whole or in
    part for residential purposes" and do not apply to condominiums "consisting solely of
    units that are restricted in the declaration to nonresidential use"); RCW 64.34.400(1)
    (exception for "those units that are restricted to nonresidential use in the declaration");
    RCW 64.34.415(2) (section applies "only to condominiums containing units that may be
    occupied for residential use"); RCW 64.34.440(2) (referring to units "occupied for
    residential use" and excluding units that "will be restricted exclusively to nonresidential
    use"); RCW 64.34.440(6)(f)(i) (referring to work done to maintain the building or lotfor