Filmore, Lllp, Res. v. Unit Owners Association Of Centre Pointe Condominium ( 2014 )
[…] 9 See RCW 64.34.216(1 )(e) ("The data described in (ii), (iii), and (iv) of this
    subsection (1)(e) may be omitted with respect to units restricted to nonresidential use");
    RCW 64.34.264(1) (special provisions for "units . . . restricted exclusively to
    nonresidential use"); RCW 64.34.268(1) (special provisions for units "restricted
    exclusively to nonresidential uses"); RCW 64.34.348(1) (same); RCW 64.34.352(8)
    (special provisions if "all units of a condominium are restricted to nonresidential use");
    RCW 64.34.380(4) (certain sections apply to condominiums "intended in whole or in
    part for residential purposes" and do not apply to condominiums "consisting solely of
    units that are restricted in the declaration to nonresidential use"); RCW 64.34.400(1)
    (exception for "those units that are restricted to nonresidential use in the declaration");
    RCW 64.34.415(2) (section applies "only to condominiums containing units that may be