A.C. was 13 years old for counts one and two, and 14 years old for count three based on her December 16 birthday. For each count, the State charged Andlovec with committing the offense as part of an "ongoing pattern of sexual abuse" under RCW 9.94A.535(3)(g), which reads: (3) Aggravating Circumstances-Considered by a Jury-Imposed by the Court Except for circumstances listed in subsection (2) of this section, the following circumstances are an exclusive list of factors that can support a sentence above the standard range. Such facts should be determined by procedures specified in RCW 9.94A.537. (g) The offense was part of an ongoing pattern of sexual abuse of the same victim under the age of eighteen years manifested by multiple incidents over a prolonged period oftime. 3 No. 31544-4-111 State v. Andlovec At trial, Aaron Andlovec testified in his defense. He denied having sex or any sexual contact with A.C. Andlovec claimed that he masturbated while watching adult movies on A.C.'s bed, and also engaged in sex with A.C.'s mother on A.C.'s bed.