Randall J. Kincheloe v. Wa State Dept. Of Health ( 2013 )
[…] 21 RCW 18.130.160(9). Under RCW 18.130.180(2) such misrepresentation
    constitutes unprofessional conduct.
    22 This version of the statute specifically provided the Commission authority to
    "grant or deny license applications, and in the event of a finding of unprofessional
    conduct by an applicant or license holder, to impose any sanction against a license
    applicant or license holder provided by this chapter." Former RCW 18.130.050(13).
    23 RCW 18.130.172, substantially unchanged since the 2001 stipulation, expressly
    contemplates that the sanctions set forth in RCW 18.130.160 can be imposed as part of
    the stipulation.
    24 RCW 18.130.160.
    No. 68642-9-1/8
    practice by a supervisor approved by the disciplining authority," as provided in
    RCW 18.130.160(5), or "[c]ompliance with conditions of probation for a designated
    period of time," as provided in RCW 18.130.160(7).
    Kincheloe's interpretation of the statute is artificially narrow. The terms
    "restriction" and "restricted" are not defined in the Uniform Disciplinary Act. Undefined