Tracy S. Mcnamara v. Karen Koehler ( 2018 )
[…] We disagree. While the
    SKW webpage does contain a statement that cases identified are a sample of SKW's
    successes, the featured and first case highlighted was the "Ride the Ducks" case which,
    9 "Incest" means "[s]exual relations between family members or close relatives" and
    "Nntermarriage between persons related in any degree of consanguinity or affinity within which marriage
    is prohibited—for example, through the uncle-niece or aunt-nephew relationship." Incest, BLACK'S LAW
    DICTIONARY 879(10th ed. 2014). See also RCW 9A.64.020(2)(a)("A person is guilty of incest . . . if he or
    she engages in sexual contact with a person whom he or she knows to be related to him or her, either
    legitimately or illegitimately, as an ancestor, descendant, brother, or sister of either the whole or the half
    blood.").
    -9-
    No. 77157-4-1/10
    as is clear from the site, far from settled and there is no mention of a verdict or
    settlement. This is true for at least one of case in addition to case involving McNamara.