Snohomish County v. Hinds , 61 Wash. App. 371 ( 1991 )
[…] King Cy. Boundary Review Bd., 87 Wash. 2d 536, 554 P.2d 1060 (1976); Hanson v. Spokane Cy., 53 Wash. App. 723, 770 P.2d 210, review denied, 113 Wash. 2d 1004 (1989); King Cy. Boundary Review Bd. v. Auburn, 45 Wash. App. 363, 725 P.2d 451 (1986); Wenatchee v. Boundary Review Bd., 39 Wash. App. 249, 693 P.2d 135 (1984); Spokane Cy. Fire Protec. Dist. 8 v. Spokane Cy. Boundary Review Bd., 27 Wash. App. 491, 618 P.2d 1326 (1980); Orchard Grove Water Ass'n v. King Cy. Boundary Review Bd., 24 Wash. App. 116, 600 P.2d 616 (1979).

    [4] 90 Wash. 2d 856, 865, 586 P.2d 470 (1978).

    [5] RCW 36.93.160(6) provides in full:

    "The superior court may affirm the decision of the board or remand the case for further proceedings; or it may reverse the decision if any substantial rights may have been prejudiced because the administrative findings, inferences, conclusions, or decisions are:

    "(a) In violation of constitutional provisions, or

    "(b) In excess of the statutory authority or jurisdiction of the board, or

    "(c) Made upon unlawful procedure, or

    "(d) Affected by other error of law, or