Rather, it resolved the parties’ competing claims based on what it “believe[d]” to be in P.J.M.’s best interests and by reemphasizing its finding regarding just one of the relocation factors.6 Porter’s argument is unpersuasive. Porter next argues, relying on expresslo unius est exclusio alter/us,7 that because two of the relocation factors already encompass a presumption in favor 6 .~ former RCW 26.09.520(3) (requiring the court to consider “[w]hether disrupting the contact between the child and the person with whom the child resides a majority of the time would be more detrimental to the child than disrupting contact between the child and the person objecting to the relocation”). ~ Expressio un/us est exclusio alter/us is a maxim of statutory construction, stating that when “a statute specifically designates the things or classes of things upon which it operates, an inference arises in law that all things or classes of things omitted from it were intentionally omitted