But Porter bears the burden of production and the burden of persuasion in the relocation context. Therefore, the trial court erred. Indeed, this error was further compounded by the fact that potential gamesmanship was a weighty concern to the trial court, which specifically cited the “incentive for gamesmanship” as a reason to weigh the presumption “somewhat less heavily” in this case. Moreover, the trial court’s reasoning that McKinley could have, or should have, put her homeownership plans on hold to learn the outcome of the relocation trial violates RCW 26.09.530, which prohibits the court from considering “evidence on the issue of whether the person seeking to relocate the child will forego his or her own relocation if the child’s relocation is not permitted.” Indeed, the court essentially assumed that McKinley would move back—or would at least consider moving back—if P.J.M.’s relocation was not permitted. But this is exactly the type of consideration that RCW 26.09.530 prohibits.