RCW 26.09.187(2)(b)(iii), (C). This court reviews a trial court’s decision regarding parental decision-making for an abuse of discretion. In re Marriage of Jensen- Branch,
78 Wash. App. 482, 490,
899 P.2d 803(1995). Here, the trial court stated that Porter’s opposition to mutual decision- making was reasonable “because of the parents’ lack of ability to cooperate with each other in decision-making as noted by the parenting evaluator in the parties’ prior and current proceedings.” In other words, the trial court only considered one of the factors in RCW26.09.187(2)(c), i.e., “[w]hether the parents have a demonstrated ability and desire to cooperate with one another in decision making.” RCW 26.09.187(2)(c)(iii). But the trial court “must consider” each of 42 No. 79102-8-1/43 the four factors set forth in that statute.
Jensen-Branch, 78 Wash. App. at 489. By failing to do so, the trial court abused its discretion.