State v. Homan,
181 Wn.2d 102, 105,
330 P.3d 182(2014). In a sufficiency of the evidence claim, the defendant admits the truth of the State’s evidence and all reasonable inferences drawn from that evidence. Id. at 106. Credibility determinations are made by the trier of fact and are not subject to review. State v. Miller,
179 Wn. App. 91, 105,
316 P.3d 1143(2014). Circumstantial and direct evidence are equally reliable. Id. 2. Attempted Second Degree Rape Under RCW 9A.44.050(1)(b), “[a] person is guilty of rape in the second degree when, under circumstances not constituting rape in the first degree, the person engages in sexual intercourse with another person: . . . (b) When the victim is incapable of consent by reason of being physically helpless or mentally incapacitated.” RCW 9A.44.010(1) defines “sexual 3 No. 49239-3-II intercourse” as penetration as well as oral-genital contact: “any act of sexual contact . . . involving the sex organs of one person and the mouth . . . of another.” RCW 9A.44.010(1)(c).