The record does not reflect whether the trial court considered the additional documentation on reconsideration or how the court ruled on the motion. Daniel appeals the trial court’s denial of his motion for reimbursement of day care expenses and the imposition of CR 11 sanctions against his attorney. Daniel’s attorney did not file a notice of appeal regarding the sanctions. ANALYSIS A. PETITION FOR REIMBURSEMENT OF DAY CARE EXPENSES Daniel argues that the trial court erred in denying his motion for reimbursement of day care expenses under RCW 26.19.080(3). We disagree.2 Under RCW 26.19.080(3), “‘[i]f an obligor pays court . . . ordered day care . . . expenses that are not actually incurred, the obligee must reimburse the obligor for the overpayment if the overpayment amounts to at least twenty percent of the obligor’s annual day care . . . expenses.” When ordered day care expenses are not incurred, reimbursement is mandatory. In re Marriage of Barber,
106 Wn. App. 390, 394-95, 398,
23 P.3d 1106(2001). 2 Initially, Ashlie argues that Daniel’s appeal is moot because Daniel’s motion for reconsideration was untimely.