ADC Prors., LLC,
151 Wash. App. 247, 258,
211 P.3d 415(2009) (a court must ask whether the arbitrator’s relationship to the parties “creates a reasonable inference of the presence of bias or the absence of impartiality”). Here, Sean does not allege any relationship or circumstance that the arbitrator failed to disclose. Nor does anything on the face of the arbitration award suggest unfairness or bias in the proceedings. Also, the fact that Sean agreed to use this arbitrator undercuts his “evident partiality” argument. B Sean cites RCW 7.04A.230(1)(c) which provides grounds for vacation if the arbitrator “refused to consider evidence material to the controversy. . . so as to prejudice substantially the rights of a party to the arbitration proceeding.” He claims that the arbitrator refused to consider multiple declarations from “people attesting Isabelle was making false claims,” and “had substantial anger, drinking, and mental-health issues.” Because this claim is not supported by the record, we reject it.