State Of Washington v. Justin Ross Wheeler ( 2020 )
[…] determining whether to revoke his SSOSA.
    
    18 U.S. v
    . DiFrancesco, 
    449 U.S. 117
    , 
    101 S. Ct. 426
    , 
    66 L. Ed. 2d 328
    (1980).
    19
    
    83 Wash. App. 707
    , 
    924 P.2d 40
    (1996).
    20
    Com. v. Arriaga, 
    422 Pa. Super. 52
    , 56, 
    618 A.2d 1011
    (1993).
    8
    No. 79574-1/ 9
    Credit for Time Served
    Wheeler next claims, and the State concedes, that he should receive credit for
    the time served on work crew during his SSOSA.
    RCW 9.94A.670(11) requires that “[a]ll confinement time served during the period
    of community custody shall be credited to the offender if the suspended sentence is
    revoked.”     “Confinement” includes both partial and total confinement. 21       Partial
    confinement includes work crew. 22
    The court sanctioned Wheeler for prior SSOSA violations and ordered him to
    serve on work crew multiple times. The sentencing court gave him credit for all jail time