State Of Washington v. Kevin M. Lee Ii ( 2020 )
[…] asserted that a double jeopardy violation definitely occurred, let alone affirmatively established
    that a violation occurred.
    20
    No. 79094-3-1/21
    a condition is either unconstitutional or manifestly unreasonable. Hai Minh
    Nguyen, 191 Wn.2d at 678 (citing Bahl, 
    164 Wn.2d at 753
    ).
    Conditions of community custody are set forth as part of the Sentencing
    Reform Act of 198114 (SRA), and include conditions that are mandatory,
    conditions that are presumptively imposed but are waivable, and conditions that
    are wholly discretionary. RCW 9.94A.703(1)-(3). A court is authorized to impose
    discretionary community custody conditions as part of a sentence. RCW
    9.94A.703(3). As part of that authority, a court may order offenders to
    “[p]articipate in crime-related treatment or counseling services[,]         .   .   .   [p]articipate
    in rehabilitative programs or otherwise perform affirmative conduct reasonably
    related to the circumstances of the offense, the offender’s risk of reoffending, or
    the safety of the community[,]   .   .   .   [and] [c]omply with any crime-related
    prohibitions.” RCW 9.94A.703(3)(c), (d), (f).
    A community custody condition is not impermissibly overbroad if it is
    crime-related. State v. McKee, 
    141 Wn. App. 22
    , 37, 
    167 P.3d 575
     (2007); State
    v. Bahl,