We hold that Simpson is not entitled to relief on the basis of his ineffective assistance of counsel arguments. D. Other Arguments 1. Driver’s license consequences Simpson claims that “the guilty plea form improperly indicate[d] that [he would] lose his [driver’s] license as a result of his conviction” in this case, rendering his guilty plea unknowing, unintelligent, an involuntary. CP at 21 (bold type and underscore omitted). Simpson claims his license could not have been revoked due to the crimes to which he pleaded guilty. We reject this argument. Under RCW 46.20.285(4), a defendant convicted of “[a]ny felony in the commission of which a motor vehicle is used” shall have their driver’s license revoked for one year. Under State v. Batten, using a vehicle as “the repository for the illegal substance . . . is a sufficient relationship between the contraband and the vehicle” to invoke RCW 46.20.285(4).
140 Wash. 2d 362, 366,
997 P.2d 350(2000).