384 U.S. 436,
[…] The motion must be in writing, supported by an affidavit or declaration alleging no material disputed facts, and may include relevant attachments. CrR 8.3(c)(1). The trial court “shall grant the motion if there are no material disputed facts and the undisputed facts do not establish a prima facie case of guilt.” CrR 8.3(c)(3). The trial court views all the evidence and must make all reasonable inferences in the light most favorable to the State. CrR 8.3(c)(3). The firearms probation notice requirement of RCW 9.41.047(1)(a) provides: At the time a person is convicted . . . the convicting or committing court . . . shall notify the person, orally and in writing, that the person must immediately surrender any concealed pistol license and that the person may not possess a firearm unless his or her right to do so is restored by a court of record. In State v. Minor,
162 Wn.2d 796,
174 P.3d 1162(2008), our Supreme Court reversed the defendant’s conviction for UPFA because the trial court in the underlying predicate conviction failed to comply with the firearms prohibition notice as required by RCW 9.94A.047(1).