In the Matter of the Detention of: Michael A. McHatton ( 2020 )
[…] that the person was in violation of in the context of the person’s criminal
    history and underlying mental conditions;
    (ii) The degree to which the violation was intentional or grossly
    negligent;
    (iii) The ability and willingness of the released person to strictly
    comply with the conditional release order;
    (iv) The degree of progress made by the person in community-
    based treatment; and
    (v) The risk to the public or particular persons if the conditional
    release continues under the conditional release order that was violated.
    RCW 71.09.098(6)(a). Any of these factors, “alone, or in combination, shall support the
    court’s determination to revoke the conditional release order.” RCW 71.09.098(6)(b).
    Typically, orders revoking suspended criminal sentences are reviewed for abuse of
    discretion. See, e.g., State v. McCormick, 
    166 Wash. 2d 689
    , 705-06, 
    213 P.3d 32
    (2009);
    7
    No. 37356-8-III
    Det. of McHatton
    State v. Partee,