City Of Seattle, Resps v. American Healthcare Services, Inc., Et Ano, App ( 2020 )
[…] record in the light most favorable to the nonmoving party.” Verizon Nw., 
    Inc., 164 Wash. 2d at 916
    (citing Alpine 
    Lakes, 102 Wash. App. at 14
    ). “Summary judgment is
    appropriate only where the undisputed facts entitle the moving party to judgment
    as a matter of law.” Verizon Nw., 
    Inc., 164 Wash. 2d at 916
    (citing Alpine 
    Lakes, 102 Wash. App. at 14
    ). The reviewing court must “evaluate the facts in the
    administrative record de novo.” Verizon Nw., 
    Inc., 164 Wash. 2d at 916
    ; see also
    RCW 34.05.558 (“Judicial review of disputed issues of fact shall be conducted by
    the court without a jury and must be confined to the agency record for judicial
    review.”). Courts review an agency’s legal determinations under an “error of law”
    standard, see RCW 34.05.570(3)(d), which permits a reviewing court to
    substitute its view of the law for that of the agency. Verizon Nw., 
    Inc., 164 Wash. 2d at 915
    (citing Haley v. Med. Disciplinary Bd.,