The parties stipulated that $60,000 of the principal judgment amount reflected Reiner’s damages for economic loss and disfigurement. Child’s payments into the court registry would be applied as restitution for these damages. The parties agreed that the other half of the principal judgment amount reflected Reiner’s damages for pain and suffering, which could not be collected as criminal restitution. See RCW 9.94A.753(3) (“Restitution shall not include reimbursement for damages for mental anguish, pain and suffering, or other intangible losses . . . .”). The court specified in its order that “[t]he balance for pain and suffering shall not be collected as restitution in this case.”