Dep Of A.s., J.w., R.s ( 2020 )
[…] member, we held the court did not err in concluding there was no reason to know
    the children were Indian children based on the evidence available then.
    Here, similarly, the Department investigated Wilson’s claims of Indian
    ancestry. Wilson’s assertion of Indian ancestry alone did not establish a reason to
    know the children were Indian children. On the record before us, Wilson does not
    establish an error by the trial court.
    Provision of Necessary Services
    Wilson asserts the trial court erred in finding that the Department clearly
    met its duty under RCW 13.34.180(1)(d) to provide “all necessary services,
    reasonably available, capable of correcting the parental deficiencies within the
    foreseeable future.” She challenges the following findings:
    2.57 The mother never asked for any further assistance
    regarding her mental health and substance use disorder treatment.
    The mother made minimal progress in substance use disorder