In Re The Marriage Of: Stephen A. Burns, App. And Hiromi F. Burns (n/k/a/ Fujiki), Res. ( 2020 )
[…] by the evidence.”     RCW 26.19.075(2).        The governing statute contains a
    nonexclusive list of considerations justifying deviation from the standard
    calculation including the children’s residential schedule, provided the deviation
    does not result in insufficient funds to meet the basic needs of the children in the
    household receiving support; the income of a new spouse, if the remarried parent
    has requested a deviation for another reason; and children from other relationships
    to whom the parent owes a duty of support. RCW 26.19.075(1)(a)(i), (d), (e).
    “Agreement of the parties is not by itself adequate reason for any deviations from
    the standard calculation.” RCW 26.19.075(5).
    A party to a child support order may petition for a modification based on a
    showing of substantially changed circumstances at any time.                    RCW
    26.09.170(5)(a).    If two years have passed from the order’s entry or last