In Re The Dependency Of: J.g. ( 2020 )
[…] objectively, would be considered excessive, immoderate, or unreasonable.’” In
    re Dependency of H.S., 188 Wn. App 654, 664, 
    356 P.3d 202
    (2015) (quoting
    
    Singleton, 41 Wash. App. at 723
    ). “In determining whether physical discipline is
    reasonable or moderate, a fact finder should consider the age, size, and
    condition of the child as well as the location of the injury, the nature of the
    misconduct, and the child's developmental level.” 
    H.S., 188 Wash. App. at 664-65
    (citing RCW 9A.16.100; WAC 388-15-009(2)). Any act that is “likely to cause and
    which does cause bodily harm greater than transient pain or minor temporary
    marks” is presumptively unreasonable. RCW 9A.16.100.
    Bradley challenges these findings of fact:
    44. Dr. Brown testified that the child’s injuries were a temporary but
    substantial disfigurement of his body.
    60. Hitting the child with the belt is not reasonable and moderate