RCW 9.92.064. Here, the sentencing court did not set a definite termination date for King’s suspended sentence. Therefore, under RCW 9.92.064, the trial court erred by exceeding its statutory authority. C. VICTIM’S ASSESSMENT/CRIMINAL FILING FEE King next argues, and the State concedes, that the sentencing court erred by ordering him to pay a crime victim assessment fee and criminal filing fee twice when his convictions stem from the same cause of action. We agree with King and accept the State’s concession of error. RCW 7.68.035(1)(a) requires that the court impose a $500 crime victim assessment for a felony or gross misdemeanor conviction. The assessment “shall be five hundred dollars for each case or cause of action that includes one or more convictions of a felony or gross misdemeanor.” RCW 7.68.035(1)(a). The assessment is to be imposed on a per case or cause of action basis, which may include more than one conviction. RCW 7.68.035(1)(a).