Jackson, 443 U.S. at 319. “A claim of insufficiency admits the truth of the State’s evidence and all inferences that reasonably can be drawn therefrom.” State v. Salinas,
119 Wash. 2d 192, 201,
829 P.2d 1068(1992). “In determining the sufficiency of the evidence, circumstantial evidence is not to be considered any less reliable than direct evidence.” State v. Delmarter,
94 Wash. 2d 634, 638,
618 P.2d 99(1980). RCW 9A.56.110 defines extortion as “knowingly to obtain or attempt to obtain by threat property or services of the owner.” “A person is guilty of extortion in the first degree if he or she commits extortion by means of a threat as defined in RCW 9A.04.110[(28)](a), (b), or(c).”