This breach also supports the conclusion that good cause existed to remove Marcus as co-trustee. The court did not abuse its discretion in removing Marcus as co-trustee. D. Cost of Accounting and Attorney Fees Marcus also argues that the court erred in awarding Antoinette attorney fees and costs and in requiring him to pay the costs of obtaining an accounting personally. In a TEDRA action, the superior court “may, in its discretion, order costs, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, to be awarded to any party.” RCW 11.96A.150(1). “The court may order the costs, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, to be paid in such amount and in such manner as the court determines to be equitable.”
Id. We reviewan award of attorney fees and costs under TEDRA for an abuse of discretion. In re Estate of Wimberley,
186 Wash. App. 475, 512,
349 P.3d 11(2015).