The Trustee maintains that Dianna’s “claims” were untimely under RCW 4.16.020(1), which provides for a 10-year statute of limitations in actions “for the recovery of real property, or for the recovery of the possession thereof.” But, while Dianna’s objection to the Trustee’s accounting clearly turns on her interpretation of the 2005 deed, this argument does not transform her objection into an action to recover or possess real property.