The Trustee maintains that Dianna’s “claims” were untimely under RCW 4.16.020(1), which provides for a 10-year statute of limitations in actions “for the recovery of real property, or for the recovery of the possession thereof.” But, while Dianna’s objection to the Trustee’s accounting clearly turns on her interpretation of the 2005 deed, this argument does not transform her objection into an action to recover or possess real property. Turning to the merits of Dianna’s appeal, RCW 11.106.070 grants to the superior court authority to review a trustee’s final report and accounting. The statute provides, in relevant part: [I]f so requested by one or more of the parties, the court without the intervention of a jury and after hearing all the evidence submitted shall determine the correctness of the account and the validity and 6 Anderson v. Dussault,
181 Wash. 2d 360, 366,
333 P.3d 395(2014). 7 RCW 11.106.050. 8 RCW 11.106.060. 5 No. 79566-0-I/6 propriety of all actions of the trustee or trustees set forth in the account including the purchase, retention, and disposition of any of the property and funds of the trust, and shall render its decree either approving or disapproving the account or any part of it, and surcharging the trustee or trustees for all losses, if any, caused by negligent or willful breaches of trust. 9 Dianna does not discuss this provision.