“Testimony” is defined as “oral or written statements, documents, or any other material that may be offered by a witness in an official proceeding.” RCW 9A.72.010(6). “Official proceeding,” meanwhile, is defined as “a proceeding heard before any legislative, judicial, administrative, or other government agency or official authorized to hear evidence under oath.” RCW 9A.72.010(4). Here, Haile identified Bedada’s voice in a telephone call made from a jail telephone while Bedada was in jail, awaiting trial. In that call, Bedada told his friend, who Haile identified as “Jaffa,” that Haile “need[ed] to be encouraged by the church to drop the case.