Sharon Doerr, V Del Ray Properties, Inc. ( 2020 )
[…] In re Marriage of Black, 
    188 Wn.2d 114
    , 127, 
    392 P.3d 1041
     (2017). We do not substitute our judgment for the trial court’s judgment, weigh the
    evidence, or evaluate witness credibility. 
    Id.
     Unchallenged findings are verities are on appeal.
    In re Custody of A.T., 11 Wn. App. 2d 156, 163, 
    451 P.3d 1132
     (2019).
    2.   Substantial Evidence of Harassment
    The trial court’s preliminary injunction did not provide a definition of “harassment.” Del
    Ray argues that we should interpret “harassment” consistent with the definition in RCW
    9A.46.020, which states that a person is guilty of the crime of harassment if the person
    knowingly threatens, among other things, “[t]o cause physical damage to the property of a person
    other than the actor.” RCW 9A.46.020(1)(a)(ii). Assuming without deciding that this definition
    applies, we conclude that substantial evidence supports the trial court’s findings that Del Ray
    engaged in contempt.
    First, Del Ray argues that substantial evidence does not support the trial court’s finding 4