9.94A.589(1)(a).” 183 Wash. 2d at 708. Under RCW 9.94A.589(1)(a), sentences for offenses other than serious violent offenses “shall be served concurrently” and “[c]onsecutive sentences may only be imposed under the exceptional sentence provisions of RCW 9.94A.535.” RCW 9.94A.535(2) provides an exclusive list of aggravating circumstances that the trial court can find to support an exceptional sentence, while RCW 9.94A.535(3) provides an exclusive list of factors that must be found by a jury to support an exceptional sentence. “Whenever a sentence outside the standard sentence range is imposed, the court shall set forth the reasons for its decision in written findings of fact and conclusions of law.” RCW 9.94A.535; see also State v. Friedlund,
182 Wash. 2d 388, 393,
341 P.3d 6No. 52812-6-II 280 (2015) (“the entry of written findings is essential when a court imposes an exceptional sentence”). “Sentencing errors resulting in unlawful sentences may be raised for the first time on appeal.”