RCW 9.94A.533(6) requires that school bus stop sentence enhancements run consecutively to “all other sentencing provisions,” but the Washington Supreme Court has held that this statute does not require trial courts to impose multiple school bus stop sentence enhancements consecutively to each other. In Conover, the court held, “RCW 9.94A.533(6) does not require trial courts to run school bus route stop enhancements on different counts consecutively to each other; instead . . . whether those enhancements are to run concurrently or consecutively is . . . determined by resort to the rules in RCW
9.94A.589(1)(a).” 183 Wash. 2d at 708. Under RCW 9.94A.589(1)(a), sentences for offenses other than serious violent offenses “shall be served concurrently” and “[c]onsecutive sentences may only be imposed under the exceptional sentence provisions of RCW 9.94A.535.” RCW 9.94A.535(2) provides an exclusive list of aggravating circumstances that the trial court can find to support an exceptional sentence, while RCW 9.94A.535(3) provides an exclusive list of factors that must be found by a jury to support an exceptional sentence.