State Of Washington v. Jesse Lee Allen ( 2020 )
[…] sexual relationship by providing them with knowledge of the
    potential risk he presents to minors. They make it possible for Mr.
    Sickels’s CCO and treatment provider to take whatever additional
    steps they might deem appropriate to protect anyone embarking on
    a dating or sexual relationship with [him].
    
    Sickels, 469 P.3d at 328
    . We reach the same conclusion here.14
    14
    Further, the requirements that Allen disclose dating relationships and his sex-offender
    status do not prohibit conduct:
    They are affirmative conduct requirements governed by RCW 9.94A.703(3)(d),
    which provides for a related but arguably broader standard: they must be
    “reasonably related to the circumstances of the offense, the offender’s risk of
    reoffending, or the safety of the community.”
    
    Sickels, 469 P.3d at 328
    .
    13
    No. 79736-1-I/14
    3. Possession of Controlled Substances Restriction
    Allen argues that the prohibition against “purchas[ing] or possess[ing]
    alcohol, or any other controlled substances under [the] Uniform Controlled