Stephen Condie, App-cross v. Amy Condie, Resp-cross ( 2020 )
[…] plan. Specifically, RCW 26.09.184(6) provides the plan “shall include a
    residential schedule which designates in which parent’s home each minor child
    shall reside on given days of the year, including provision for holidays, birthdays
    of family members, vacations, and other special occasions, consistent with the
    43
    Id. (second alteration in
    original) (quoting In re Marriage of Burrill, 
    113 Wash. App. 863
    , 872, 
    56 P.3d 993
    (2002)).
    44   CP at 223.
    45   CP at 223.
    46   CP at 347.
    15
    No. 80221-6-I/16
    criteria in RCW 26.09.187 and 26.09.191.”47 Section .187(3)(a) provides, with
    regard to residential provisions, “[t]he court shall make residential provisions for
    each child which encourage each parent to maintain a loving, stable, and
    nurturing relationship with the child, consistent with the child’s developmental
    level and the family’s social and economic circumstances.” The statute further
    provides the schedule must be consistent with RCW 26.09.191, but “[w]here the
    limitations of RCW 26.09.191 are not dispositive, the court shall consider”
    several factors, including “[t]he emotional needs and development level of the
    child.”48