165 Wash. App. 333,
[…] Those 72 See RCW 26.09.080(4) (“[T]he court shall, without regard to misconduct, make such disposition of the property . . .as shall appear just and equitable after considering all relevant factors including, but not limited to . . . [t]he economic circumstances of each spouse.”); RCW 26.09.090(1)(f) (“The maintenance order shall be in such amounts and for such periods of time as the court deems just, without regard to misconduct, after considering all relevant factors including but not limited to . . . [t]he ability of the spouse or domestic partner from whom maintenance is sought to meet his or her needs and financial obligations while meeting those of the spouse or domestic partner seeking maintenance.”). 73 Appellant’s Br. at 15. 74 In re Marriage of Mueller,
140 Wash. App. 498, 510,