RCW 70.02.010(16). RCW 70.02.020 is an "other statute" incorporated into the PRA. RCW 42.56.070(1). Accordingly, health care information is exempt from disclosure under the PRA. 7 RCW 70.96A.150 was repealed effective April 1, 2016, nearly a year after the City invoked the exemption. - 16- No. 75815-2-1/17 Lee contends that the requested information is not exempt from disclosure because the City is not a "health care provider." While this may be so, RCW 70.02.020 is incorporated into the PRA through RCW 42.56.360(2), which provides that "Chapter 70.02 RCW applies to public inspection and copying of health care information of patients." Prison Legal News, Inc. v. Dep't of Corr.,
154 Wash. 2d 628, 644, 115 P.3d 316(2005)(discussing former RCW 42.17.312, which is identical to RCW 42.56.360(2)). Accordingly,"RCW 70.02.020 prohibits disclosure of'health care information' without the patient's written authorization." Prison Legal