Nykol also argues that that Boeing failed to reasonably accommodate his disability of alcoholism as required by the Law Against Discrimination, chapter 49.60 RCW. That statute provides that it is an unfair practice for any employer: (2) To discharge or bar any person from employment because of. .. the presence of any sensory, mental, or physical disability. . . . (3) To discriminate against any person in compensation or in other terms or conditions of employment because of. . . the presence of any sensory, mental, or physical disability.*91 Under RCW 49.60.040(7), "disability" means "a sensory, mental, or physical impairment that. . . [i]s medically cognizable or diagnosable; or. . . [e]xists as a record or history; or . . . [i]s perceived to exist whether or not it exists in fact." 9 RCW 49.60.180. No. 69279-8-1/6 Nykol testified at the administrative hearing that he told Boeing that he was "suffering from alcoholism,"10 but presented no other evidence of his diagnosis.