Timberland Bank v. Shawn Mesaros ( 2018 )
[…] must order production of the records that Timberland Bank had requested.
    On January 23, the trial court issued a charging order that (1) granted Timberland Bank’s
    motion for a charging order charging Mesaros’s LLC interest, (2) required Mesaros to “provide
    true copies of all corporate records requested in the motion to [Timberland Bank] within 10 days
    of this order,” (3) restrained Mesaros “from taking any corporate action on behalf of [the LLC],
    including accessing any funds belonging to the LLC,” (4) foreclosed Mesaros’s interest in the
    5
    RCW 25.15.256(2) provides: “A charging order constitutes a lien on the judgment debtor’s
    transferable interest. The court may order a foreclosure upon the transferable interest subject to
    the charging order at any time. The purchaser at the foreclosure sale has the rights of a transferee.”
    (Emphasis added).
    6
    RCW 25.15.131(1)(b) provides: “A person is dissociated as a member of a limited liability