Eyewitness testimony conflicts with the empty box found seven minutes after the 911 call. Nothing was stolen. There's no evidence a crime occurred. And really, floating the theory that if it was just a box it's a burglary? Really?'42' With respect to the defense theory that the empty box was not property because it had no value, that theory is contrary to law. RCW 9A.04.110(22) provides a general definition of property criminal statutes: "'Property' means anything of value, whether tangible or intangible, real or personal."43 RCW 9A.56.010(21) provides a definition of "value" that is specific to theft and robbery: "'Value' means the market value of the property or services at the time and in the approximate area of the 41 RP(Mar. 29, 2012) at 448. 42 RP (Mar. 29, 2012) at 440, 442. 43 The definition of property as having anything of value may be useful in cases involving theft of intangible assets. 17 No. 68725-5-1/18 criminal act." RCW 9A.56.010(21)(e) further provides that "[property or services having value that cannot be ascertained pursuant to the standards set forth above shall be deemed to be of a value not exceeding two hundred and fifty dollars." In State v.