We hold that the Board did not err when it dismissed CCCU’s arguments that the County failed to respond to public comments and maintained an incomplete public record during and after the planning process. E. County’s Use of Internet CCCU argues that the County’s 2016 Plan Update PPP’s reliance on internet communication excluded rural citizens, thus violating the GMA. The Board dismissed CCCU’s argument. We hold that the Board did not err. RCW 36.70A.035(1) mandates public participation requirements that are “reasonably calculated to provide notice to property owners and other affected and interested individuals.” RCW 36.70A.035(1) lists specific examples of “reasonable notice provisions,” including “[p]ublishing notice in a newspaper, [n]otifying public or private groups with known interest in a 33 No. 50847-8-II; Cons. 51745-1-II certain proposal, and [p]ublishing notice in agency newsletters or sending