Personal Restraint Petition Of Shawn E. Ennis ( 2022 )
[…] any material depicting any person engaged in sexually explicit conduct as defined
    by RCW 9.68A.011(4) unless given prior approval by DOC and your sexual
    deviancy treatment provider.
    ....
    No. 56162-0-II
    15. You shall not possess any electronic device capable of accessing the internet
    without prior approval of DOC and your sexual deviancy treatment provider. You
    shall not access the internet without prior approval of DOC and your sexual
    deviancy treatment provider.
    ....
    17. You shall comply with any conditions imposed by DOC under RCW
    9.94A.704. RCW 9.94A.703(1)(b).
    Resp. Br., App. A at 17-18 (Judgment and Sentence, App. A).
    RCW 10.73.090(1) provides:
    No petition or motion for collateral attack on a judgment and sentence in a criminal
    case may be filed more than one year after the judgment becomes final if the
    judgment and sentence is valid on its face and was rendered by a court of competent
    jurisdiction.
    Ennis’ judgment and sentence became final when the trial court entered it on March 25,
    2019. RCW 10.73.090(3)(a). He did not file his petition until September 7, 2021, more than one
    year later. Unless he shows that an exception in RCW 10.73.100 applies or that his judgment and