197 Wn.2d 170,
[…] While it seems unlikely that in February 2019 Wright would have been on community custody for a 2013 conviction, it is certainly possible, and we cannot make this determination on the record before us. Given that we remand for resentencing to eliminate the Blake point from Wright’s offender score, we defer to the trial court to determine in the first instance whether Wright’s community custody point related to the invalid Blake conviction or the valid identity theft conviction. 7 6 RCW 9.94A.525(19) provides in pertinent part “[i]f the present conviction is for an offense committed while the offender was under community custody, add one point.” 7 The State also contends that even if the community custody point resulted from an invalid conviction under Blake, the point should not be excluded from Wright’s offender score.