Nor-Pac Enterprises, Inc. v. Department of Licensing , 129 Wash. App. 556 ( 2005 )
[…] I do not have the authority to determine whether the statute ... is constitutional. .. . Accordingly, I do not address Nor-Pac’s constitutional argument.

    AR at 165-67.

    On November 5, 2004, the trial court entered a supplemental order on summary judgment to comply with RAP 9.12 and on November 29, Nor-Pac filed an amended notice of appeal. RAP 9.12 states in part that “[t]he order granting or denying the motion for summary judgment shall designate the documents and other evidence called to the attention of the trial court before the order on summary judgment was entered.”

    RCW 82.38.180(3) permits a refund or tax credit for “[a]ny tax, penalty, or interest erroneously or illegally collected or paid.” And RCW 82.38.190(3)(b) requires a written claim under RCW 82.38.180(3) to be filed within five years.

    Ch. 82.36 RCW.