State v. Benitez , 175 Wash. App. 116 ( 2013 )
[…] As unchallenged findings of fact are verities on appeal, we accept the trial court’s finding concerning Benitez’s release date. See State v. Lorenz, 152 Wn.2d 22, 30, 93 P.3d 133 (2004).

    Benitez’s appeal was originally consolidated with his appeal on another case (cause no. 42644-7-II). On April 9, 2012, a commissioner of this court granted Benitez’s motion to dismiss cause no. 42644-7-II.

    RCW 9A.88.010(1) states, “A person is guilty of indecent exposure if he or she intentionally makes any open and obscene exposure of his or her person or the person of another knowing that such conduct is likely to cause reasonable affront or alarm.”

    A defendant may request additional specificity by filing a motion for a bill of particulars. CrR 2.1(c).

Document Info

Docket Number: No. 42420-7-II

Citation Numbers: 175 Wash. App. 116

Judges: Brintnall, Hunt, Johanson, Quinn

Filed Date: 6/11/2013

Precedential Status: Precedential