State v. Benitez , 175 Wash. App. 116 ( 2013 )
[…] Br. of Appellant at 7. But Benitez misreads the indecent exposure statute and his claim fails.

    f 9 Under RCW 9.94A.030(9), a “conviction” is “an adjudication of guilt pursuant to Title 10 or 13 RCW and includes a verdict of guilty, a finding of guilty, and acceptance of a plea of guilty.” Title 13 RCW governs juvenile courts and juvenile offenders.