State Of Washington, V. Christian James Greenfield ( 2022 )
[…] DOC.” Because supervision fees are discretionary and the record shows that the
    trial court intended to impose only mandatory LFOs, we remand to strike those
    fees. State v. Dillon, 12 Wn. App. 2d 133, 152, 
    456 P.3d 1199
    , review denied,
    
    195 Wn.2d 1022
    , 
    464 P.3d 198
     (2020); see RCW 9.94A.703(2)(d).
    Greenfield also argues that his “judgment and sentence must be amended
    to state that non-restitution [LFOs] will not accrue interest.” The State concedes
    this issue as well. Again, we accept the State’s concession.
    Under RCW 10.82.090(1), “restitution imposed in a judgment shall bear
    interest from the date of the judgment until payment, at the rate applicable to civil
    judgments.” But “[a]s of June 7, 2018, no interest shall accrue on nonrestitution
    [LFOs].” 
    Id.
     Greenfield’s February 4, 2021 judgment and sentence orders that
    the LFOs “imposed in this judgment shall bear interest from the date of the