Emery,
174 Wn.2d 741, 761,
278 P.3d 653(2012) (quoting State v. Thorgerson,
172 Wn.2d 438, 455,
258 P.3d 43(2011)). We review allegedly improper comments in the context of the entire argument, the issues in the case, and the jury instructions. State v. Fisher,
165 Wn.2d 727, 747,
202 P.3d 937(2009). The issues in the case and the stipulation RCW 9A.36.041(1)-(2) provides that a person is guilty of assault in the fourth degree, a gross misdemeanor, “if, under circumstances not amounting to assault in the first, second, or third degree, or custodial assault, he or she assaults another.” 10 No. 39367-4-III State v.