And in asserting that this evidence contradicts this finding, Brooks ask this court to reweigh evidence and determine credibility, which this court will not do.28 Brooks does not show the lack of substantial evidence to support the court’s finding. ii. Brooks’s Baghouse Work Is a Replacement Subject to RCW 70.94.153 Brooks claims its baghouse work is not a replacement that triggers the application requirement of RCW 70.94.153. This statute obligates “[a}ny person proposing to replace or substantially alter the emission control technology installed on an existing stationary source emission unit shall file a notice of construction application with the jurisdictional permitting authority.”29 NWCAA does not claim that Brooks “substantially altered” its emissions with its baghouse work. It claims that Brooks’s baghouse work falls within the actions the legislature described with the word “replace.” The Act does not define ‘replace.”