So, the plain language of the statute supports the PCHB’s interpretation. Second, Brooks points to the legislature’s use of the phrase in other sections of the Act as supporting its interpretation. For example, RCW 70.94.030(6) defines “[blest available control technology” as “an emission limitation . . . that the permitting authority. . . determines is achievable. . . through application of production processes and available methods, systems, and techniques.” Similarly, RCW 70.94.030(20) defines “[rjeasonably available control technology” as “the lowest emission limit that a particular source. . . is capable of meeting by the application of control technology that is reasonably available considering technological and economic feasibility.” But these examples and the others cited by Brooks do not support a narrow definition of “emission control technology.”