600 U.S. 66,
[…] (Emphasis added.)5 “Evaluation and treatment facility” is defined as “a public or private facility or unit that is licensed or certified by the department of health to provide emergency, inpatient, residential, or outpatient mental health evaluation and treatment services for minors.” Former RCW 71.34.020(24) (2021).6 RCW 71.34.355(1) provides, in relevant part, that “[a]bsent a risk to self or others, minors treated under this chapter have the following rights, which shall be prominently posted in the evaluation and treatment facility: (a) To wear their own clothes and keep and use personal possessions.” 4 We note that, at the juvenile adjudication, A.T. relied on provisions of chapter 71.05 RCW, which is the statutory scheme governing involuntary treatment of behavioral health disorders for adults, rather than chapter 71.34 RCW, which is the statutory scheme