In re Parenting & Support of J.L.G.
[…] Apart from arguing that the trial court did not consider the parties’ agreement,
    J.G. contends the court failed to appropriately weigh the seven statutory factors relevant
    to entry of a parenting plan. See RCW 26.09.187(3)(a). Specifically, J.G. argues the trial
    court failed to explain why it deviated from the 50/50 parenting plan that had been in
    place through the court’s temporary orders. We find no reversible error.
    A parenting plan must be determined to be in the best interest of a child after
    considering the statutory factors set forth at RCW 26.09.187(3)(a). In re Marriage of
    Kovacs, 
    121 Wn.2d 795
    , 801, 
    854 P.2d 629
     (1993); RCW 26.09.184(1)(g), .002. The
    most important statutory factor is the first, which involves the court’s consideration of
    “[t]he relative strength, nature, and stability of the child’s relationship with each parent.”
    RCW 26.09.187(3)(a)(i). We review a trial court’s ruling with respect to a parenting plan
    for abuse of discretion. In re Marriage of Littlefield, 
    133 Wn.2d 39
    , 46, 
    940 P.2d 1362
    (1997). Discretion is abused if it is “manifestly unreasonable or based on untenable