She admitted taking some medication, but refused to take a “for cause” drug test and was removed from the work schedule. A review of Collier’s medication administration records and hospital medication logs revealed drugs that were unaccounted for. The Commission opened a complaint against Collier and initiated remedial proceedings. Under the Uniform Disciplinary Act, this took the form of a Stipulation to Informal Disposition (STID), a statutory informal settlement that resolves allegations of unprofessional conduct short of administrative proceedings. Ch. 18.130 RCW. RCW 18.130.172 provides that “the disciplinary . . . authority may furnish a statement of allegations to the licensee along with a detailed summary of the evidence relied upon to establish the allegations and a proposed stipulation for informal resolution of the allegations.” Collier entered into a STID with the Commission.