The trial court entered written findings on each factor in its final order and findings about the objection and petition to relocate with the children. Jessica argues that the court erred in its analysis of several of these factors. 4 We agree with Jessica and conclude that the trial court abused its discretion in its analysis of RCW 26.09.520 relocation factors 1, 3, 5, 6, 8, and 9. We address each in turn. 4 Relocation factor 2, pertaining to prior agreements, relocation factor 4, pertaining to limitations under RCW 26.09.191, and relocation factor 11, pertaining to temporary orders, do not apply and are not at issue. RCW 26.09.520. -10- No. 83365-1-I/11 B. The first factor addresses the “relative strength, nature, quality, extent of involvement, and stability of the child’s relationship with each parent, siblings, and other significant persons in the child’s life.” RCW 26.09.520(1). Jessica argues that the trial court made several errors in analyzing factor 1. Jessica asserts that the trial court considered irrelevant facts and the findings are unsupported by the record. We agree.