The trial court’s written findings, entered after a presentation hearing, incorporated the trial court’s oral ruling. -7- No. 83365-1-I/8 Jessica appeals. II. A. The child relocation act (CRA), RCW 26.09.405, governs the process for relocating the primary residence of a child who is the subject of a court order for residential time. In re Marriage of McNaught,
189 Wn. App. 545, 553,
359 P.3d 811(2015). If the relocating parent enjoys a majority of the child’s residential time, the CRA creates “a rebuttable presumption that the intended relocation of the child will be permitted.” RCW 26.09.520; McNaught, 189 Wn. App. at 553. A parent opposing relocation “may rebut the presumption by demonstrating” by a preponderance of the evidence “that the detrimental effect of the relocation outweighs the benefit of the change to the child and the relocating person.” RCW 26.09.520; McNaught, 189 Wn.