Walters also argues the trial court’s spousal maintenance order impermissibly invaded his separate assets, lacked sufficient evidentiary basis, improperly sought to equalize the parties’ incomes, and, impropriety notwithstanding, failed to equalize those incomes. Standard of review We review a trial court’s spousal maintenance order for abuse of discretion. In re Marriage of Condie, 15 Wn. App. 2d 449, 459,
475 P.3d 993(2020). Our preceding discussion defines the scope of this review. Breadth of discretion Under RCW 26.09.090(1), a trial court may order spousal maintenance “in such amounts and for such periods of time as the court deems just . . . after considering all relevant factors.”