Additionally, Davis does not identify any evidence that should have been tested for DNA, or how such evidence would provide significant new information. RCW 10.73.170(2)(a)(iii). Davis does not explain how DNA evidence is material to the identity of the perpetrator or accomplice when the evidence consisted of multiple people who identified both Davis and his truck, and showed Davis’ cell phone traveling to the locations of the abduction, shooting, and burglary around the times of those events. As such, Davis also fails RCW 10.73.170’s 7 No. 58271-6-II substantive requirement because he cannot show a “likelihood that the DNA evidence would demonstrate innocence on a more probable than not basis.” RCW 10.73.170(3). Because Davis’ motion did not meet the statutory requirements, we hold that the trial court did not abuse its discretion by denying Davis’ motion for postconviction DNA testing. CONCLUSION We affirm.